Normocellular bone marrow with progressive trilineage hematopoiesis

Dr. Ettinger

Do you have any feedback from any of the patients trying MM?

Secondly – a follow up to that blood work of my dads – he had a bone marrow test and turns out he has the following condition:

“Normocellular bone marrow with progressive trilineage hematopoiesis, erythroid hyperplasia, and no significant immunophenotypic abnormalities.

Peripheral blood with mild macrocytic anemia.”

Then there is the actual bone marrow analysis.

Cellularity …. the normocellular % is 40% which is normal for my age.

Basically something that could be genetic and that he has had for a long time. Conventional treatment is wait and watch… Any thoughts or insight?

W.

W,

I haven’t used “The Miracle Mineral Solution” (chlorine dioxide) it in my practice. I have had a few patients use it on their own, though I’ve never heard any rave testimonials about it. Personally, I’m not going to be using it.

As far as your dad’s diagnosis goes, I have had other patients with similar diagnosis and have referred them out to various integrative medical clinics to receive treatments I can’t perform at my practice.

When you see this type of blood test result you would naturally think leukemia/lymphoma. This would need to be ruled in or out. Another thing I would like to rule in or out is, zinc excess or copper deficiency. Here is a link to what I’m talking about. Hypocupremia (copper deficiency) and bone marrow failure. This is important because if it’s part of the puzzle, resolution can’t occur unless the issue is also addressed.

The common denominator in treatment for all has been monthly sessions of IV vitamin C and ongoing LDN (Low Dose Naltrexone) therapy. The patients I’m referring to have all had a diagnosis of leukemia (CLL mainly) or lymphoma (both Hodgkin’s and non-Hodgkins).

Supplement wise has been: alpha lipoic acid (can be added to the vitamin C drip), CoQ10 (100+ mg’s), astaxanthin (8-12 mg’s), Vitamin D3 (2000-6000 IU’s), NAC w/selenium & molybdenum (Now Foods 1000+ mg’s), folic acid/B12 (400 mcg’s/2000 mcg’s) and betaine HCl (200-600 mg’s, per meal) for proper absorption of iron and other minerals.

N-acetylcysteine (NAC) Benefits

Cancer Adjuvant Therapy (including NAC, CoQ10, selenium and alpha lipoic acid)

I hope this helps.

Dr. Marcus Ettinger, B.Sc., D.C.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.